Friday, April 27, 2007

heck yeaahhh!

this is such a good idea staci and roberto---good job! well I am finally done with my sophmore year of college...wow it feels so goood! I did better in my classes than i thought...A's and B's BABY YEAH! I feel that i'm finally getting a hang of college! and now onward to home and getting some of mom's good cooking....ahh can't wait! especially to be with my family once again! now the problem is just looking for a job...that's always a pain in the bottom (that's for you matt)! yes matt and i had a sad departing but i think i can live without him for a couple months plus all he was good for was to take me places...COME ON! haha just j/k-ing! matt ur da best! k---have a good one guys..i expect to hear some funny stories on here!
p.s. someone really needs to marry hannah Michalsky...i just got back from hanging out with her...she's a riot...CORRECTION--haha i had a mispelling---i meant Chris not Chris with a T!

4 comments:

Robert said...

LOL...Laura..I hope Hannah never reads this. BTW did you just tell Christ to marry her, or Chris? HAHA

staci said...

Laura awesome job with school...sorry we didnt get to see you before we left. Also we didnt forget about your bday gift either...we will send it. Love you tons! call me :)

martinkin said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Laura said...

yeah i meant Chris---man i didn't realize that till late...and i told dad...haha he said that he was surprised i used that kind of language!